PAGET Joseph 49 M TN Farmer 1500
938-817 Cyntha 49 F TN
Mary 28 F TN
Anderson 18 M TN Farmer S
Albert 16 M TN S
Joseph 15 M TN Farmer S
Catherine 12 F TN S
Margaret(twin)10 F TN S
Matilda(twin) 10 F TN S
Allen 7 M TN S
Andrew 4 M TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PALMER William 58 M VA Farmer 1500
629-776 Juily 49 F TN I
Francis 23 M TN
Jasper 20 M TN S
William 17 M TN S
Jacob E. 15 M TN S
Eliza 10 F TN S
FOWLER, William H.H. 9 M TN S
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PARK Alexander 44 M TN Farmer 75
1044-832 Margaret 37 F TN I
John 16 M TN Farmer
James 14 M TN
Mary J. 12 F TN S
Rachel 10 F TN S
Nancy 8 F TN S
Martha 6 F TN
Eliza 4 F TN
David 2 M TN
William 5/12 M TN (Census taken 10/ /50)
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PARKER Alfred 44 M NC Farmer 200 I
1263-862 Peggy 42 F NC I
John 18 M NC Farmer S
Nancy 16 F NC S
William 14 M NC S
Robert 12 M NC S
Barbary 11 F TN S
Mitchell 7 M TN
Jacob 5 M TN
Aaron 4/12 M TN (Census taken 10/30/50)
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PARKER Jacob 40 M NC Farmer 150 I
1261-862 Mahala 39 F NC I
James 21 M TN Farmer
Nicholas 18 M TN Farmer
John 14 M TN
Franklin 12 M TN
Jacob 9 M TN
William 5 M TN
Michael 3 M TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PARKER Jesse 50 M VA Laborer I
53-695 Sally 45 F Unk I
Elizabeth 21 F SC I
John 15 M SC Laborer
Allen 13 M SC
Genny 11 F SC
Martin 9 M SC
Hosea 7 M SC
Jesse J. 5 M SC
Sarah 3 F SC
Mary 1 M SC
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PARKER John 27 M NC Farmer I
1260-862 Deborah 24 F TN
Nathaniel 5 M TN
Mary 2 F TN
Mitchell 1 M TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PARKER Michael 29 M NC Farmer
1220-856 Hannah 25 F NC I
Barbary 2 F NC
Milly 30 F NC
Elizabeth 6 F TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PARKER Nicholas 74 M Va Farmer 500
1259-862 Mary 64 F NC I
Aaron 22 M NC Farmer
Mildred 18 F NC
Nicholas 17 M NC Farmer
Susanah 15 F NC
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PARKETT? Elbert S. 23 M TN Farmer
1065-835 Sarah 25 F TN
Rebecca 11 F TN S
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PARROTT Henry 43 M TN Farmer 1000 I
1087-838 Elizabeth 40 F TN
Salina 17 F TN
Sarah 15 F TN
Martha 13 F TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PARROTT Jacob 51 M TN Farmer 2000
544-764 Jacob 18 M TN Farmer S
Susan J. 13 F TN S
Edith A. 7 F TN S
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PARROTT Job 53 M TN Farmer 1000
1105-841 Sarah 52 F TN
Loyd 21 M TN Farmer
Mary 19 F TN
Joel 16 M TN Farmer
Charles 12 M TN S
Francis 10 M TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PARROTT John G.+ 30 M TN Carpenter 200 (Married w/in year)
539-763 Cynthia A.+ 30 F TN
Sarah J. 12 F TN S
Wm Senter 10 M TN S
Lorenzo 8 M TN S
Green L. 7 M TN S
Tayler 5 M TN
Martha(twin) 3 F TN
Mary E.(twin) 3 F TN
James W. 2 M TN
McCLELLAN?, William 10 M TN S
James M. 7 M TN S
Eliza A. 2 F TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PARROTT Samuel 46 M TN Tailor 700
543-763 Elizabeth 41 F TN
Malvina 21 F TN
H Margaret 20 F TN
O George 17 M TN None S
T Elizabeth 16 F TN S
E Robert M. 13 M TN S
L John 9 M TN S
BERRY, Lilburn 28 M VA Millwright
O'NEIL, Davis B. 21 M TN Tailor
YOUNG?, Elbert 22 M TN Saddler
GILLILAND, John B. 26 M TN Physician
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PATTERSON Berry 41 M NC Farmer B I
328-734 Zilpha 30 F NC B I
Eliza 15 F TN B
Melvin 1 M TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PATTERSON Betsy 45 F NC B I
113-704 Meredith 40 M NC Farmer B I
George 19 M TN Farmer B
Findley 17 M TN Farmer B
Alfred 15 M TN Farmer B
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PATTERSON Edward 36 M VA Millwright I
232-720 Susan 36 F TN I
Joel 4 M TN
Sarah 1 F TN
Martha 60 F VA I
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PATTERSON Samuel 45 M NC Farmer B I
440-748 Cyntha 52 F NC B I
Lucy 21 F TN B I
Ruth 19 F TN B
Nancy 17 F TN B
Hannah 13 F TN B
NICHOLS, Hannah 88 F NC B
PATTERSON, Sally 50 F NC B
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PAUL Moses 48 M NC Farmer I
114-704 Anna 45 F NC I
Polly 20 F NC
Peter 16 M NC S
Joel 10 M NC S
Alen 8 M NC S
Wyzetta 3 F TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PEARCE? George 39 M NC Farmer 1600
1096-840 Linden 38 F TN
Sarah 10 F TN S
James 7 M TN S
Edith 5 F TN
Ellenora 5/12 F TN (Census taken 10/18/50)
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PEARCE? Richard 37 M TN Farmer I
1097-840 Rebecca 27 F TN
Sarah 8 F TN
Lewis 4 M TN
Matilda 2 F TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PENLAND Abram D. 59 M NC Farmer 250
1213-855 Frances 59 F NC I
Rachel 20 F TN I
Dicey 18 F NC
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PENLAND Jackson 35 M NC Farmer
1214-855 Eleanor 20 F TN
John W. 10 M TN
William Henry 2 M TN
Harriet 1 F TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PENLAND James (+) 18 M TN Farmer (+Newlyweds)
189-715 Sarah 16 F SC
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PENLAND Levi 24 M TN Laborer I
181-714 Nancy 21 F TN I
Margaret 2 F TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PENLAND Margaret 54 F SC I
195-715
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PENLAND William C. 35 M NC Farmer
1215-855 Elizabeth 27 F TN I
John 10 M TN S
Frances 9 F TN S
Stephen 7 M TN S
Abram 5 M TN
Malinda 3 F TN
Margaret 1 F TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PERRYMAN Elizabeth 74 F PA I
267-725 Hannah 30 F TN I
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PETERS Abraham 39 M TN Farmer 700
850-804 Molly 32 F TN
Franklin 10 M TN
Andrew 6 M TN
Jonathan 3 M TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PETERS Reuben A. 31 M TN Tanner
551-765 Rebecca 25 F TN
Augerone A.? 11 F TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PHILIPS Elizabeth 43 F TN I
944-818
BENSON, Jenny 25 F TN
John 6 M TN
James 5 M TN
Ellenor 3 F TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
POE Hastings 20 M TN I
249-723 Catherine 18 F TN
Betsy 50 F NC I
Trifene?? 30 F NC I
Joseph 23 M NC I
James R. 3/12 M TN (Census taken / /50)
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
POE William 50 M VA Saddler 200
73-698 Sarah R. 40 F TN I
William C. 17 M TN Farmer
Catherine 16 F TN
James S. 13 M TN
Pleasant C. 11 M TN
Richard A. 8 M TN
Stephen H. 6 M TN
Sarah J.F. 4 F TN
Taply 62 M VA Farmer I
THOMAS, Riley 15 M TN Laborer
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
*POORHOUSE*
GOLLING, James 22 M TN None (Pauper)
MORRIS, William 17 M TN None (Pauper)
GILLYLAND, T.T. 16 M TN None (Pauper)
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PORTER L.D? 45 M VA Saddler 700
2-687 Malinda 40 F TN
Martha K. 19 F TN
Elizabeth K. 16 F TN S
? male 6 M TN
William H. 4 M TN
Jane F. 1 F TN
BASINGER, Stephen 22 M TN Saddler
PORTER, woman 40 F TN
GREEN, Isaac 19 M NC Saddler
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PRATER? Andrew 45 M NC Farmer
1193-852 Mary 38 F NC I
Nancy 20 F NC I
Amos 18 M NC Farmer
Elizabeth 15 F NC
George 13 M NC
Mary J. 8 F NC
Emeline 6 F NC
Jackson 4 M NC
Martha 3 F NC
Amanda 2 F TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PRICE Daniel 32 M TN Laborer I
1291-866 Anne 26 F TN I
George 4 M TN
David 2 M TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PRICE Joseph M. 47 M NC Inn Keeper
17-689 Sarah A. 43 F SC
Nancy E. 20 F NC
Julius 18 M NC None S
Margaret 16 F NC
James W. 13 M NC S
Sarah 11 F NC S
Joseph Clay 9 M NC S
Mary C. 7 F NC
Robert W. 4 M NC
ROADMAN, William C. 34 M TN Merchant 12000
CRAWFORD, Daniel A. 27 M TN Physician 300
EUDAILY, Henry 24 M TN Bricklayer
Peyton 17 M TN Bricklayer
SHANKS, John 29 M Unk Bricklayer 300
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PRICE Richard 60 M NC Laborer I
1285-866 Lydia 55 F NC I
Solomon 22 M NC Laborer I
Sarah 18 F NC
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PRICE Turner 24 M NC Laborer
1286-866 Jenette 20 F NC
Delitha 3 F NC
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PRICE William H. 36 M NC Farmer 100 I
346-735 Myra 26 F TN I
Delitha? 4 F TN
Phebe 2 F TN
Calvin 8/12 M TN (Census taken 9/ /50)
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PRUITT Alex 26 M TN Laborer I
243-721 Caroline 22 F TN I
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PRUITT Samuel 30 M SC Laborer 25 I
72-698 Jinney 34 F TN I
John C. 14 M TN S
James M. 12 M TN S
May A. 10 F TN S
William Clay 7 M TN S
Margaret E. 5 F TN
Sarah 3 F TN
Arminda 1 F TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PRUITT Stacy 38 F SC I
258-723 Andrew 18 M TN
Nathaniel 11 M TN
=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====
PRUITT William 39 M SC Laborer I
77-699 Vina 27 F TN
Holland 7 M TN
Emily 6 F TN
Elizabeth 4 F TN
Samuel 3 M TN
Rosannah 1/12 F TN (Census taken / /50)
Patsy 40 F SC I