Make your own free website on Tripod.com

QUARLES      John          40    M  NC    Farmer               I

   402-743      Sarah         27    F  NC                         I

                Eli            6    M  TN

                Sarah          3    F  TN

                Robert         2    M  TN

                John           1    M  TN

                Thomas        2/12  M  TN  (Census taken 9/  /50)

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   QUEEN        Alfred        40    M  NC    Laborer

   1294-867     Mary          24    F  TN

                James H.       2    M  TN

                Martha        7/12  F  TN  (Census taken 10/31/50)

          WEAR, Samuel        25    M  Eng   None

                Ebenezer      19    M  Eng   None

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   QUINTON      David         33    M  SC    Farmer               I

   805-799      Kisiah        29    F  SC                         I

                William       13    M  TN                         S

                Margaret      12    F  TN                         S

                Andrew J.     11    M  TN                         S

                James          6    M  TN                         S

                Catherine      3    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

Value   B.lack

   SURNAME                                                of     S.chool

   Fam#-Pg#     First Name    Age   S  BP   Occupation   Land    I.lliterate

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RADER        Ab*?          24    M  TN    Farmer        100

   800-798      Malinda       24    F  TN                         I

                Isaac          3    M  TN

                Samuel T.      1    M  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RADER        Eli           30    M  TN    Farmer        200

   854-805      Mary Mag.     29    F  TN

                Isaac F.       8    M  TN

                Lydia          6    F  TN

                Salina         4    F  TN

                Aranius        1    M  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RADER        James M.      31    M  TN    Farmer        500

   829-802      Bohemia       27    F  TN                         I

                Martin L.      5    M  TN

                John A.        3    M  TN

                George         1    M  TN

        KEZLE?, Lucinda       12    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RADER        Joseph        27    M  TN    Farmer        200

   853-805      Barbary       27    F  TN

                Sarah          5    F  TN

                Christina      3    F  TN

                Adam F.        1    M  TN

                Darius        5/12  M  TN  (Census taken 10/4/50)

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RADER        Samuel        26    M  TN    Farmer               I

   828-802      Elizabeth     30    F  TN                         I

                Polly A.       3    F  TN

                Hannah        8/12  F  TN  (Census taken 10/3/50)

                Daniel        21    M  TN    Farmer

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RAGAN        Jacob P.      36    M  TN    Farmer    

   45-694       Charity       33    F  TN

                Robert        13    M  TN                         S

                Alex          11    M  TN                         S

                Laura          9    F  TN                         S

                Creed F.       5    M  TN

                D.S.           3    ?  TN

                Mary E.      10/12  F  TN  (Census taken 9/  /50)

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RAINS        Isaac         31    M  TN    Farmer

   911-813      Abigail       28    F  TN                         I

                Nancy          9    F  TN                         S

                Kisiah         7    F  TN                         S

                Joel           5    M  TN

                William        3    M  TN

                Thomas        1/12  M  TN  (Census taken 10/9/50)

       WILHITE, Kisiah        70    F  TN                         I

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RAINS        Joel          65    M  NC    Farmer        700    I

   912-813      Nancy         57    F  NC                         I

                Thomas        24    M  TN    Farmer               I

                Eliza         20    F  TN                         I

                Allen         15    M  TN                         S

                Hiram         13    M  TN                         S

                Alfred        11    M  TN                         S

                Gilbert        8    M  TN                         S

                John           7    M  TN                         S

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RAINS        Joel          24    M  TN    Farmer               I

   922-815      Lucy          21    F  TN                         I

         HICKS, Letitia       26    F  TN                         I

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RAINS        Mary          40    F  NC

   1010-827     Martha        17    F  NC

                Franklin      13    M  NC

                Harriet        8    F  TN

                James W.       7    M  TN

                Thomas         2    M  TN

                Amanda        1/12  F  TN  (Census taken 10/  /50)

        HARPER, George        5/12  M  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RAINS        Peggy         32    F  MO                         I

   1018-828     William       13    M  TN                         S

                John          11    M  TN                         S

                Balcom?        6    M  TN

                Alfred Cates   4    M  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RAINS        William       43    M  TN    Farmer

   906-812      Nancy         35    F  TN                         I

                Reuben        17    M  TN                         S

                Rhoda         14    F  TN                         S

                Allen         12    M  TN

                John           9    M  TN

                Isaac          6    M  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RAMSAY       Jesse         31    M  TN    Farmer

   997-825      Sarah         30    F  TN

                Eli           12    M  TN

                Anna          10    F  TN

                Nancy          8    F  TN

                Jane           6    F  TN

                William        4    M  TN

                Delilah        1    F  TN

       PHILIPS, Sinai         27    F  TN

                Elizabeth      8    F  TN

                Sarah          3    F  TN

                Melinda        1    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RAMSAY       John          42    M  NC    Farmer        100    I

   979-822      May           35    F  TN                         I

                William       17    M  TN    Farmer               S

                Samuel        15    M  TN    Farmer               S

                John          12    M  TN                         S

                Isaac          5    M  TN

                Jesse          1    M  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RAMSAY       Rhoda         56    F  TN  

   22-691       Harriet       26    F  TN

                Dorcus        25    F  TN

                Andrew        30    M  TN    Farmer      4000     S

                Daniel        23    M  TN    Farmer               S

                Mary          18    F  TN                         S

                Rhoda         13    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RAMSAY       William       74    M  VA    Farmer        200    I

   986-823      Mary          74    F  VA                         I

                George        26    M  NC    Farmer               I

                Patsy         25    F  SC                         I

                Lucinda        6    F  TN

                William S.     4    M  TN

                John          3/12  M  TN  (Census taken 10/11/50)

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RANDOLPH     James H.      24    M  TN    Lawyer        300

   18-689       Amanda J.     20    F  TN   

                William H.M.   1    M  TN

                Nancy         47    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RANKIN       Edwin         30    M  TN    Overseer

   234-720

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RANKIN       James         42    M  TN    Merchant

   11-688       Nancy         45    F  TN

                Minerva J.    19    F  TN

                Elizabeth     18    F  TN                         S

                William       14    M  TN                         S

                Adiliza?      12    F  TN                         S

                Catherine     10    F  TN                         S

       McGINTY, Allen         26    M  NC    Clerk

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   REAMS        David         46    M  TN    Farmer               I

   701-786      Nancy         40    F  TN

                Bartly        20    M  TN

                Jane          18    F  TN

                William       16    M  TN

                Elizabeth     12    F  TN

                Philip        10    M  TN

                Mary           8    F  TN

                Catherine      6    F  TN

                Martha         4    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   REAMS        William B.+   22    M  TN    Farmer                  (Married w/in year)

   676-783      Louiza+       23    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   REDDINGS?    Randall       50    M  NC    Farmer               I

   586-769      Christiana    48    F  NC                         I

                Sarah M.      22    F  NC

                William       20    M  NC    Farmer

                Mary          18    F  NC                         S

                Margaret      16    F  NC                         S

                Isabella      14    F  NC                         S

                Julia T.      12    F  NC                         S

                Levi           9    M  NC                         S

                Samuel         7    M  NC

                Elvira         3    F  NC

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   REDIN?       Robert        50    M  NC    Farmer        200    I

   744-791      Ritly??       46    F  NC                         I

                William       23    M  NC    Farmer               I

                Cornelius     20    M  NC    Farmer               I

                Mary          17    F  TN

                James         18    M  NC    Farmer

                John          16    M  NC    Farmer

                May           13    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   REED         George        65    M  VA    Farmer        200

   646-779      Martha        48    F  TN                         I

                Mary A.       22    F  TN                         I

                Sarah         19    F  TN

                Patsy         14    F  TN                         S

                Elijah        27    M  TN    Farmer               I

                Samuel        24    M  TN    Farmer               I

                Susannah      12    F  TN

                Landon        18    M  TN    Farmer

                Caroline      10    F  TN                         S

                Arthur        16    M  TN    Farmer               S

                Betsy          8    F  TN                         S

                Isabella       6    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   REESE?       John          40    M  TN    Farmer        300

   844-803      Rachel        43    F  TN                         I

                Reuben        15    M  TN    Farmer               S

                Lydia         13    F  TN                         S

                Magdalena     12    F  TN                         S

                Martha        10    F  TN                         S

                Sally          8    F  TN                         S

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   REEVE        Thomas J.     37    M  TN    Farmer       1000

   1078-837     Rebecca       37    F  TN

                Felix         13    M  TN                         S

                Jesse         11    M  TN                         S

                Sarah          8    F  TN                         S

                Narcissa       6    F  TN                         S

                Louiza         3    F  TN

                Melville      3/12  M  TN  (Census taken 10/16/50)

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====  

  REID         Reuben        21    M  AL    Laborer              I

  992-824      Sarah         21    F  MS                         I

               Elizabeth      2    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

  RENN?        Joel          41    M  NC    Miller

  1147-846     Elizabeth     36    F  NC                         I

               Priscilla     13    F  TN                         S

               John W.       11    M  TN                         S

               Rebecca        8    F  TN                         S

               Jacob          6    M  TN

               Joel           4    M  TN

               William       7/12  M  TN  (Census taken 10/22/50)

               Priscilla     75    F  TN                         I

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RHEA         Rebecca       75    F  NC                         I    

        O'NEIL, Rebecca       35    F  TN

   739-790      Mary E.        6    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RIDINGS?     William       52    M  NC    Wag Maker     100

   919-814      Sally         50    F  TN                         I

                John          14    M  TN

                Polly         12    F  TN

                James         10    M  TN

       SHIELDS, Barbary       20    F  TN                         I

                Barbary       94    F  VA                         I

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROADMAN      M.A.+         23    M  TN    Merchant     1000       (+Married w/in year)

   540-763      Martha J.     21    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROADMAN      Robert S.     27    M  TN    Merchant      400

   541-763      Susan M.      23    F  VA

                Emma R.        6    F  TN                         S

                William C.     4    M  TN

                Florence       3    F  TN

                Mary           1    F  TN

        CARTER, John          19    M  TN    Clerk

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROBERTS      Aaron         25    M  TN    Laborer

   421-746      Nancy         20    F  TN                         I

                Zilpha        10/12 F  TN  (Census taken 9/  /50)

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROBERTS      Agnes         45    F  TN                         I

   924-815

       JENKINS, Austin        35    M  TN                         I

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROBERTS      George        23    M  TN    Farmer

   406-744      Eliza A.      18    F  TN

                John          6/12  M  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROBERTS      John          42    M  NC    Farmer               I

   588-770      Elizabeth     41    F  NC                         I

                Jonathan      18    M  NC    Farmer

                Milly         12    F  NC

                Almira         6    F  TN

                Elizabeth      4    F  TN

                Sally         15    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROBERTS      Sarah         55    F  TN                  650    I

   407-744      Philip        21    M  TN    Farmer

                Fanny         20    F  TN                         I

                Charity       18    F  TN                         S

                Noah          16    M  TN                         S

                Harriet       14    F  TN                         S

                Louiza        12    F  TN                         S

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROBINSON     Francis       28    M  SC    Farmer               I

   56-696       Barbary       28    F  NC                         I

                Mary A.        2    F  TN

                David A.       1    M  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROBINSON     William       51    M  TN    Farmer       4000

   46-694       Mary          36    F  TN

                William A.    22    M  TN

                James H.      19    M  TN                         S

                Eden K.       17    ?  TN                         S

                Caroline      15    F  TN                         S

                Mary          13    F  TN                         S

                Martha        11    F  TN                         S

                Emma           9    F  TN                         S

                Josephine      7    F  TN                         S

                Laura          5    F  TN

                John D.        3    M  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROGERS       George B.     38    M  TN     Farmer      1460

   226-719      Pricilla      23    F  TN

                Marcus M.      4    M  TN

                James C.       3    M  TN

                William        2    M  TN

                Penelope      4/12  F  TN  (Census taken 9/  /50)

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROLLINS      Abraham       55    M  SC    Laborer              I

   1210-855     Polly         55    F  SC                         I

                Martha        26    F  SC                         I

      CALDWELL, James         20    M  NC                         I

                Bartemas       5    M  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROLLINS      Green         32    M  TN    Laborer              I

   1171-849     Susan         20    F  TN

                William        2    M  TN

       HOUSTON, Janette       10    F  TN                         S

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROLLINS      John C.       52    M  SC    Carpenter  

   488-755      Sarah         51    F  TN                         I

                Calvin        17    M  TN                         S

                Rachel        17    F  TN

                Sarah         15    F  TN

                Mary          13    F  TN

                Emeline       12    F  TN

                Abigail        1    F  TN

                Charlotte     21    F  TN                         S

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROLLINS      Solomon       30    M  TN    Farmer         50    I

   489-755      Martha        21    F  TN                         I

                William        5    M  TN

                Malinda        3    F  TN

                John C.        1    M  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROMINES      Mary          28    F  NC                         I

   903-812      Sally         27    F  NC

                Dolly         25    F  NC                         I

                Sarah          7    F  TN                         S

                Jane           5    F  TN

                Samuel         3    M  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROSE         John          28    M  TN    Laborer       100    I

   1283-866     Betsy         32    F  NC                         I

                Matilda       10    F  TN

                Diramid?       8    F  TN

                Jane           5    F  TN

                Mary           2    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   ROSE         Rutherford    38    M  SC    Farmer

   502-757      Elizabeth     38    F  TN                         I

                Susannah      18    F  TN

                Anneth?       16    ?  TN

                Elizabeth      9    F  TN

                Brumett        7    M  TN

                Mary           3    F  TN

                Lucinda        2    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RUNNER       Henry         38    M  TN    Farmer        250    I

   855-805      Orphey        39    F  TN                         I

                Noah          12    M  TN                         S

                William       10    M  TN                         S

                Andrew         8    M  TN                         S

                Susan          7    F  TN                         S

                Elizabeth      6    F  TN

                Mary           4    F  TN

                Melissa        3    F  TN

                Nancy          1    F  TN

          GABB, Orphey        20    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RUNNION      Elizabeth     27    F  TN                         I

   393-742      Joseph         8    M  TN                         S

                Henry          6    M  TN

                Mary           3    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RUNNION      Henry         46    M  NC     Farmer       600

   390-742      Margaret      28    F  TN                         I

                George H.     11    M  TN                         S

                Mary J.        9    F  TN                         S

                Luthany        6    ?  TN

                Margaret       4    F  TN

                Amanda        9/12  F  TN  (Census taken 9/  /50)

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RUSSELL      Stephen       43    M  SC    Laborer              I

   1170-849     Margaret      42    F  NC                         I

                Elijah        14    M  TN

                John          11    M  NC

                Mary           7    F  TN

                William        5    M  TN

                Narcissa       1    F  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RUTHERFORD   F.M.          26    M  TN    Farmer       1000    I

   316-732      Lucy          24    F  TN                         I

                Daniel         3    M  TN

                Fanny          1    F  TN

                Margaret      11    F  TN

                Elizabeth     58    F  TN                         I

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RUTHERFORD   Joseph        40    M  TN     Farmer      1000

   223-719      Mary          25    F  TN                         I

                Ellen E.      16    F  TN                         S

                Martha        14    F  TN                         S

                William H.H.  1/12  M  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RUTHERFORD   Nancy         33    F  TN                         I

         HICKS, David         18    M  TN

                Polly         16    F  TN

   506-758      Joseph         5    M  TN

                Elizabeth      3    F  TN

                Calloway       1    ?  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RUTHERFORD   Pleasant      38    M  TN     Farmer

   317-732      Minerva       28    F  TN                         I

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====

   RUTHERFORD   Robert        62    M  TN     Farmer              I

   412-745      Elizabeth     60    F  TN                         I

                Reuben        28    M  TN     Farmer

                William       25    M  TN      None               I

                Hamilton      18    M  TN                         S

                Nancy         15    F  TN                         S

                Fielding       8    M  TN                         S

                William        7    M  TN                         S

                Jane           5    F  TN

                Lewis          5    M  TN

=|============|============|=======|=|=====|===========|=======|=====